Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Railway Operation Simulator Wiki
Disclaimers
Railway Operation Simulator Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Electric Multiple Units of the United Kingdom
(view source)
Revision as of 19:28, 4 January 2026
609 bytes added
,
4 January
m
no edit summary
Line 255:
Line 255:
|-
|-
| colspan="5" | '''[Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];161;120;45;996'''
| colspan="5" | '''[Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];161;120;45;996'''
+
|-
+
|}
+
== [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/British_Rail_Class_323 Class 323] ==
+
[[File:Northern_Class_323213_at_Wigan_Northwestern.jpg|300px|right]]
+
{| class="wikitable" | style="text-align: center"
+
! Subclass !! style=width:13.5em | Operators !! Number of Carriages !! Maximum Speed (km/h) !! Total Mass (long tons) !! Max Braking Force (tons) !! Power (kW)
+
|-
+
| rowspan="2" | '''N/A''' || rowspan="2" | [[:Category:Northern|Northern]]<br>[[:Category:West Midlands Railway|West Midlands Railway]]
+
| 3 || 161 || 122 || 90 || 1168
+
|-
+
| colspan="5" | '''[Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];161;122;90;1168'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Consists of the United Kingdom]]
[[Category:Consists of the United Kingdom]]
Krizar
confirmed, superuser,
Administrators
838
edits