Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Electric Multiple Units of the United Kingdom
(view source)
Revision as of 19:28, 4 January 2026
609 bytes added
,
4 January
m
no edit summary
Line 255:
Line 255:
|-
|-
| colspan="5" | '''[Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];161;120;45;996'''
| colspan="5" | '''[Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];161;120;45;996'''
+
|-
+
|}
+
== [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/British_Rail_Class_323 Class 323] ==
+
[[File:Northern_Class_323213_at_Wigan_Northwestern.jpg|300px|right]]
+
{| class="wikitable" | style="text-align: center"
+
! Subclass !! style=width:13.5em | Operators !! Number of Carriages !! Maximum Speed (km/h) !! Total Mass (long tons) !! Max Braking Force (tons) !! Power (kW)
+
|-
+
| rowspan="2" | '''N/A''' || rowspan="2" | [[:Category:Northern|Northern]]<br>[[:Category:West Midlands Railway|West Midlands Railway]]
+
| 3 || 161 || 122 || 90 || 1168
+
|-
+
| colspan="5" | '''[Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];161;122;90;1168'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Consists of the United Kingdom]]
[[Category:Consists of the United Kingdom]]
Krizar
confirmed, superuser,
Administrators
838
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
About
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
WikiData entry
WineDB entry
IGDB entry
Chocolatey Package
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version