Difference between revisions of "Swiss Standard Gauge Consists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added RABDe 500) |
m (→RABe 511) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| colspan="5" | '''[Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];160;212;145;4000''' | | colspan="5" | '''[Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];160;212;145;4000''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || 160|| | + | | 6 || 160|| 297 || 238 || 4000 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''[Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];160;297;238;4000''' | | colspan="5" | '''[Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];160;297;238;4000''' | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 28 June 2023
Electric Multiple Units
RABDe 500
| Number of Carriages | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Total Mass (long tons) | Max Braking Force (tons) | Power (kW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 200 | 355 | 285 | 5200 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];200;355;285;5200 | ||||
RABe 501
| Number of Carriages | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Total Mass (long tons) | Max Braking Force (tons) | Power (kW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 300 | 380 | 300 | 4720 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];300;380;300;4720 | ||||
RABe 502
| Subclass | Number of Carriages | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Total Mass (long tons) | Max Braking Force (tons) | Power (kW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IR 100 | 4 | 200 | 230 | 185 | 3750 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];200;230;185;3750 | |||||
| IR 200 | 8 | 200 | 453 | 360 | 7500 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];200;453;360;7500 | |||||
| IC 200 | 8 | 200 | 453 | 360 | 7500 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];200;453;360;7500 | |||||
RABe 503
| Number of Carriages | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Total Mass (long tons) | Max Braking Force (tons) | Power (kW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 250 | 450 | 360 | 5500 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];250;450;360;5500 | ||||
RABe 511
| Number of Carriages | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Total Mass (long tons) | Max Braking Force (tons) | Power (kW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 160 | 212 | 145 | 4000 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];160;212;145;4000 | ||||
| 6 | 160 | 297 | 238 | 4000 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];160;297;238;4000 | ||||
RABe 514
| Number of Carriages | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Total Mass (long tons) | Max Braking Force (tons) | Power (kW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 140 | 225 | 180 | 3200 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];140;225;180;3200 | ||||
RABe 515
| Number of Carriages | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Total Mass (long tons) | Max Braking Force (tons) | Power (kW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 190 | 216 | 170 | 4000 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];190;216;170;4000 | ||||
| 6 | 190 | 310 | 250 | 4000 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];190;310;250;4000 | ||||
RABe 520
| Number of Carriages | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Total Mass (long tons) | Max Braking Force (tons) | Power (kW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 115 | 100 | 80 | 760 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];115;100;80;760 | ||||
RABe 521
| Number of Carriages | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Total Mass (long tons) | Max Braking Force (tons) | Power (kW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 120 | 120 | 100 | 2000 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];120;120;100;2000 | ||||
RABe 522
| Number of Carriages | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Total Mass (long tons) | Max Braking Force (tons) | Power (kW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 120 | 120 | 100 | 2000 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];120;120;100;2000 | ||||
RABe 523
| Number of Carriages | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Total Mass (long tons) | Max Braking Force (tons) | Power (kW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 160 | 120 | 100 | 2000 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];160;120;100;2000 | ||||
RABe 524
| Number of Carriages | Maximum Speed (km/h) | Total Mass (long tons) | Max Braking Force (tons) | Power (kW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 160 | 133 | 106 | 2000 |
| [Headcode];[Description];[Initial Speed];160;133;106;2000 | ||||










